Home | About Us | Services | Gallery | Links | Contact

 

 

Students & Friends - Brags

 

Conformation | Obedience | Agility | Rally | Other


Conformation

Handlers Name

Breed

Dog's Name

Brag

Daphne Goodine

French Bulldog "Cooper" Best In Show & Reserve Best In Show ~ Truro
Tracy Snyder Golden Retriever "Sketcher" Tenpenny's Picture N I Canwin Best of Winners 4 points ~ Truro
Tracy Snyder Golden Retriever "Sketcher" Tenpenny's Picture N I Canwin Best of Breed 4 points ~ Trenton
Tracy Snyder Golden Retriever "Sketcher" Ch Tenpenny's Picture N I Canwin Winners Bitch 2 points ~ Moncton "New Champion"
Sue Sharpe German Shepherd "Rio" 2 x 1st place Sr Puppy
Dianne Heisler Std Poodle   4 x Group 1st in Quebec
Shawn Taylor Airedale "Bella" Best in Show - Truro
Shawn Taylor Airedale "Bella" Group 2nd & Group 4th - Amherst
Shawn Taylor Airedale "Bella" #7 Airedale in Canada
Special Note: In early July Bella will be a background performer in Season # 3 Episode # 3 of " Haven" which airs on Showcase and Global

Obedience

Handlers Name

Breed

Dog's Name

Brag

Norma Reid Borzoi "Angel" High In class Novice A  190 ~ Truro
Krista Grant Std Poodle "Georgie" New PCD ~ Truro
Nancy McRae Std Poodle "Quinn" 2 x High In Class Novice B ~ Amherst
Sonja Bryan Samoyed "Chimo" 2 x High In Class Open A ~ HIT ~ Amherst
Tracy Snyder Golden Retriever

"Seeker"

Novice B 1st Place 197 HIT ~ Canning
Nancy McRae Std Poodle "Quinn" New CD 3rd High in Class ~ Canning
Anne Whitney Welsh Terrier "Rufus" High In Class  New CD ~ Milford
Linda Hupman Std Poodle "Ogee" New CD and HIT
Erica Brenton Smooth Collie "Lulu"

4H Grand Champion in Obedience

and advance to Pro Show


Agility

Handlers Name

Breed

Dog's Name

Brag

Diane Dunlop Cocker Spaniel Henry Qualifies for Nationals 497 points
Andre Border Collie Ace Move up to Masters Gamblers
Tamara Gallant All Canadian Meeka Starters Jumpers 1st place and Q ~ Caans trial
Sarah   Bo 3 Q's True North Agility Trial
Allan   April 4 Q's True North Agility Trial ` Now Adv Jumpers
Tamara Gallant All Canadian Meeka 3 Q's Standard, Gamble, Snooker
    Bayley Jumpers 1st place and Q CAANS Trial
    Haillie Comet 5 Q's True North and CAANS Trials
Diane Dunlop Cocker Henry 7 Q's True North & CAANS Trials
    Maggie 1st Gamblers 2 Q's in Jumpers
Elisabeth   Sammy ADC Title &Top Starters dog CAANS Trial
    Sammy 3 Q's at FAST Trial
Andre Border Collie Ace ADC Title
Allan   April TNA Gambler and Std Q
Allan   April Fredericton Trial 1st Snooker Q
Allan   April CAANS SGDC Title
Elisabeth   Sammy SGDC Title
Tamara Gallant All Canadian Meeka Std Q 1st, gambler 3rd, 1st & Q in Snooker TNA Trial
Jessica Gallant All Canadian Meeka Starter Snooker Q Starter Jumper Q
    Hallie SGDC Title at FETCH
    Hollie 2nd Q at TNA
Diane Dunlop Cocker Henry Versatility Bronze, Bronze Snooker, Bronze Gamble
    Haillie 1st Master Q at FETCH
Tamara Gallant All Canadian Meeka Gambler Q 2nd, SGDC Title
Tamara Gallant All Canadian Meeka Q Gamble, Q snooker, Q Gamble at FAME Trial
    Sammy 1st Mock  Nationals,2nd Snooker All Masters Dog
    Haillie Master Jumper Title at FAST
Tamara Gallant All Canadian Meeka CAANS Trial Q in Gamble & Snooker
Tamara Gallant All Canadian Meeka Jr Masters Trial Starters Jumpers Q
Tamara gallant All Canadian Meeka Q Snooker 1st, Q Jumper 3rd place

Rally

Handlers Name

Breed

Dog's Name

Brag

Tracy Snyder Golden Retriever "Seeker" Ch Canwin's Guess I Wannit All 2 x Rally Novice B 1st Place  100 & 99 ~ Canning
Sonja Bryan Samoyed "Chimo" 2 x 1st place Rally Adv B ~Amherst
Tracy Snyder Golden Retriever "Seeker" Ch Canwin's Guess I Wannit All RN 1st Rally Nov B new(RN)1st Rally Adv B ~ Kensington
Anne Whitney Welsh Terrier "Rufus"  

Other

Handlers Name

Breed

Dog's Name

Brag

    Haillie FDCH Fly ball title